Institutional Calendar

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Workshop
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Knapke Mtg
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 2
  • 5:00 pm Eucharistic Retreat - MC
Saturday September 3
  • All Day Eucharistic Retreat - MC
  • Rite of Investure of Pontifical Cassock
Sunday September 4
  • All Day CPT seminarians Depart
  • Eucharistic Retreat - MC Ends 12:00 pm
Monday September 5
  • All Day CPT No Classes
  • Labor Day
  • Staff Holiday
  • 8:00 pm – 11:30 pm CPT Seminarians Return by
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
  • All Day Birth of B.V.M. (F)
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 9
  • All Day CPT 1st Draft Due
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
  • All Day T3/T4 Apostolic/Pastoral Assgmnts Begin
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 12
  • All Day CPT Last Day to Drop
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 13
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday September 14
  • All Day Triumph of the Holy Cross (F)
Thursday September 15
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 16
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday September 17
  • All Day Seminarian Work Day
Sunday September 18
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 19
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 20
  • 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Dr. Cahall mtg
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Erwin Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday September 21
  • All Day St. Matthew (F)
Thursday September 22
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Brief Theo Faculty Mtg
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 23
  • All Day CPT Seminarians Depart
  • 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm CPT Final Formation Plan Due
Saturday September 24
  • All Day Open Saturday
Sunday September 25
  • All Day Free Sunday
  • 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm CPT Seminarians Return
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday September 26
  • All Day CPT Last Day to Turn in I
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Rector's Conference - CH
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
  • All Day Feast of the Archangels (F)
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Knapke Mtg
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 30
  • All Day Parents & Family Welcome
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • All Day Parents & Family Welcome
  • Mudbowl
Sunday October 2
  • All Day Parents & Family Welcome
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 3
  • All Day Last Day For Faculty to Enter I Grades
  • 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm Rector's Circle Dinner
Tuesday October 4
  • 8:30 am – 2:00 pm Board of Trustees Mtg
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 7
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday October 8
  • All Day FOJ 4 Miler
Sunday October 9
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 10
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
Tuesday October 11
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Committee Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday October 12
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • Alumni days
Thursday October 13
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • Alumni days
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 14
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • CPT Seminarians Free to Depart
Saturday October 15
  • All Day Open Saturday
Sunday October 16
  • All Day Free Sunday
Monday October 17
  • All Day Boss' Day
  • C/PT/T1-2 Retreat & Fall Break
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day C/PT/T1-2 Retreat & Fall Break
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day C/PT/T1-2 Retreat & Fall Break
Thursday October 20
  • All Day C/PT/T1-2 Retreat & Fall Break
Friday October 21
  • All Day C/PT/T1-2 Retreat & Fall Break
Saturday October 22
  • All Day Open Saturday
Sunday October 23
  • All Day Free Sunday
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 24
  • All Day CP Mid-Term Grades Due in Populi
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
Tuesday October 25
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday October 26
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dr. Timothy O'Malley Lecture - JC
Thursday October 27
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 28
  • All Day Sts. Simon & Jude (F)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm CPT Optional Holy Hour - MC
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
  • All Day T3/T4 No Apostolic/Pastoral Works
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am Candidacy - MC
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday October 31
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day All Saints (S)
  • CPT No Classes
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day All Souls (S)
  • Founders Day
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Holy Hour, Vespers, Procession
Thursday November 3
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
  • All Day Celibate Chastity Seminar
  • Memorial of St. Charles Borromeo
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 5
  • All Day Celibate Chastity Seminar
Sunday November 6
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
  • All Day Dedication of St. John Lateran (F)
  • Election Day
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Fall Live In
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 11
  • All Day Fall Live In
  • 7:45 am – 8:15 am Veteran's Day Commemoration
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 12
  • All Day Fall Live In
Sunday November 13
  • All Day Fall Live In
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday November 14
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
    PT/T Spiritual Conference
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 15
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
  • 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 18
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
  • All Day Christ the King (S)
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday November 21
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
    PT/T Spiritual Conference
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day CPT Seminarians Free to Depart
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day CPT No Classses
  • Staff Holiday
  • Thanksgiving Break
Thursday November 24
  • All Day CPT No Classses
  • Staff Holiday
  • Thanksgiving Break
  • Thanksgiving Day
Friday November 25
  • All Day CPT No Classses
  • Staff Holiday
  • Thanksgiving Break
Saturday November 26
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
Sunday November 27
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break
  • 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm CPT Seminarians Return
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday November 28
  • All Day CPT Classes Resume
  • CPT Spring Semester Registration
  • Course Evaluations Open in Populi
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
    PT/T Spiritual Conference
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day CPT Spring Semester Registration
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day CPT Spring Semester Registration
  • St. Andrew (F)

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day CPT Spring Semester Registration
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/PT/T-1-2 Apostolic Works
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday December 2
  • All Day CPT Spring Semester Registration
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
Saturday December 3
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Lessons & Carols
Sunday December 4
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline in Private
Monday December 5
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
    PT/T Spiritual Conference
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 6
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm The Augustine Way
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
  • All Day CPT No Classes
  • Solumnity of the Immaculate Conception (S)
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Mass & Reception of
Friday December 9
  • All Day Last Day of Classes
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline in Private
Monday December 12
  • All Day FINALS
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day FINALS
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day FINALS
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Advent Reception - Refectory
Thursday December 15
  • All Day FINALS
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday December 16
  • All Day FINALS
  • CPT Christmas Break begins after
  • 8:00 am – 4:30 pm Research Projects Due
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm T4 Draft of MA/STB Due
Saturday December 17
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Course Evaluations Close on Populi
Sunday December 18
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday December 19
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 23
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Staff Holiday
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Christmas Break
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Christmas Day
Monday December 26
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Staff Holiday
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Grades Due in Populi
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Friday December 30
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
  • New Years Day
  • Solemnity of Mary, Holy Mother of God
Monday January 2
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
  • Staff Holiday
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Wednesday January 4
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Thursday January 5
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Friday January 6
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Joint Faculty
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Christmas Break
  • Holy Land Pilgrimage
Sunday January 8
  • 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm CPT Seminarians return
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 9
  • All Day CPT Classes resume
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
  • All Day T3/T4 Apostolic/Parish Assgnmts Begin
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 16
  • All Day CPT Last Day to Add a Course
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Rector's Conference
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • All Day March For Life
  • No Classes
Friday January 20
  • All Day March For Life
  • No Classes
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday January 23
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday January 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Clergy Who Cook - JC
Saturday January 28
  • All Day CPT Day of Recollection
Sunday January 29
  • All Day CPT Day of Recollection
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline in Private
Monday January 30
  • All Day CPT Last Day to Drop a Course
  • Scripture MDiv Competency Exams
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day Scripture MDiv Competency Exams
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Scripture MDiv Competency Exams
Thursday February 2
  • All Day Scripture MDiv Competency Exams
  • Blessing of Candles
  • Presentation of the Lord
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm CCF - FFCR
Friday February 3
  • All Day Scripture MDiv Competency Exams
  • CPT Seminarians Free to Depart
Saturday February 4
  • All Day Open Saturday
Sunday February 5
  • All Day Sunday in parishes
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 6
  • All Day Moral Theo MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am CPT Last Day to Turn In I
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
  • All Day Moral Theo MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews
Wednesday February 8
  • All Day Moral Theo MDiv Compentency Exams
Thursday February 9
  • All Day Moral Theo MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday February 10
  • All Day Moral Theo MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm T3 Oath of Fidelity/Profess of Faith
Saturday February 11
  • All Day Vatican City State Foundation Anniversary
Sunday February 12
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 13
  • All Day CPT Last Day For Faculty to
  • Dogma MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
  • All Day Dogma MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 8:30 am – 2:00 pm Board of Trustees Mtg
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Mtg
  • 6:30 pm College Summatives
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day Dogma MDiv Compentency Exams
  • College Summatives
Thursday February 16
  • All Day Dogma MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm CCF - FFCR
  • College Summatives Ends 9:30 pm
Friday February 17
  • All Day Dogma MDiv Compentency Exams
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday February 18
  • All Day Baskball Tournament
Sunday February 19
  • All Day Baskball Tournament
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 20
  • All Day Liturgy & Sacraments MDiv Competency Exams
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Spiritual Conference
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
    C House & Formation Mtg
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Liturgy & Sacraments MDiv Competency Exams
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews
  • 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm College Summatives
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Liturgy & Sacraments MDiv Competency Exams
  • Ash Wednesday
Thursday February 23
  • All Day Liturgy & Sacraments MDiv Competency Exams
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
  • 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm College Summatives
Friday February 24
  • All Day Liturgy & Sacraments MDiv Competency Exams
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm T4 Oath of Fidelity/Profess of Faith
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm CPT Stations of the Cross - MC
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday February 27
  • All Day Midterm Exams
Tuesday February 28
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • All Day Midterm Exams
Thursday March 2
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday March 3
  • All Day Midterm Exams
  • CPT Seminarians Free to Depart
Saturday March 4
  • All Day Midterm Break
Sunday March 5
  • All Day Midterm Break
Monday March 6
  • All Day Midterm Break
Tuesday March 7
  • All Day Midterm Break
Wednesday March 8
  • All Day Midterm Break
Thursday March 9
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm CCF - FFCR
Friday March 10
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm CPT Stations of the Cross - MC
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • 10:00 pm – 10:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    10:00 pm – 10:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 13
  • All Day CPT Mid Term Grades Due in Populi
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day St. Joseph's Seminarian Phonathon
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Mtg
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day St. Joseph's Seminarian Phonathon
Thursday March 16
  • All Day Spring Live In
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday March 17
  • All Day Spring Live In
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm CPT Stations of the Cross - MC
Saturday March 18
  • All Day Spring Live In
Sunday March 19
  • All Day Spring Live In
  • 10:00 pm – 10:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    10:00 pm – 10:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday March 20
  • All Day CPT No Classes
  • Mass & Community Luncheon
  • Solemnity of St. Joseph
Tuesday March 21
  • All Day St. Joseph's Seminarian Phonathon
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm PT/T Summative Interviews
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day St. Joseph's Seminarian Phonathon
Thursday March 23
  • All Day Solemnity of St. Turibius of Mogrovejo
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm MA Concentration Exams
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm CCF - FFCR
Friday March 24
  • All Day CPT Stations of the Cross in parishes
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday March 25
  • All Day Annunciation (S)
Sunday March 26
  • All Day FOJ Day of Recollection
Monday March 27
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm President's Council
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T House Mtg
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dr. Chad Pecknold Lecture - JC
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Spring Lecture - JC
Thursday March 30
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/P/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
Friday March 31
  • All Day CPT Free to Leave After Last Commitment
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm T4 Final Version of MA/STB Due

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • All Day Easter Break
Sunday April 2
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Palm Sunday
Monday April 3
  • All Day Easter Break
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Easter Break
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Easter Break
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Holy Thursday
Friday April 7
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Good Friday
  • Staff Holiday
Saturday April 8
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Holy Saturday
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Easter Sunday
Monday April 10
  • All Day Easter Break
  • Easter Monday
  • Staff Holiday
Tuesday April 11
  • All Day Easter Break
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day Easter Break
Thursday April 13
  • All Day Easter Break
Friday April 14
  • All Day Easter Break
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Easter Break
Sunday April 16
  • 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm CPT Seminarians Return
Monday April 17
  • All Day CPT Classes Resume
  • CPT Registration
  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm Good Shepherd Dinner
Tuesday April 18
  • All Day CPT Registration
  • 8:30 am – 2:00 pm Board of Trustee Mtg
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Pastoral Formation Mtg
Wednesday April 19
  • All Day CPT Registration
Thursday April 20
  • All Day CPT Registration
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm CFM
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 21
  • All Day CPT Registration
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers - MC
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Monday April 24
  • All Day Course Evaluations Open in Populi
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm C House & Formation Mtg
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm PT/T Rector's Conference
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Admin Profeesional Day
Thursday April 27
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TFM
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 28
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday April 29
  • All Day Tour Day
Sunday April 30
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline
    CPT Compline
    9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
    Recurs weekly

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm President's Council
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day Sts. Phillip and James (F)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kleinz Society Mtg - D.H.
Thursday May 4
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    C/PT/T1-2 Apostolic Works
    1:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm TFAC - FFCR
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
    CF
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
    TCF
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
    C - FFCR
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 5
  • All Day Last Day of Classes
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm CPT Holy Hour/Vespers
    CPT Holy Hour/Vespers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm CPT Compline in Private
Monday May 8
  • All Day Final Exams
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day Final Exams
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day Final Exams
  • CPT Graduating Seminarians Grades Due
Thursday May 11
  • All Day Final Exams
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm CF
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm C - FFCR
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm TCF
Friday May 12
  • All Day Final Exams
Saturday May 13
  • All Day Course Evaluations Close in Populi
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Graduation Mass - MC
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Graduation - CH
  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Graduation Luncheon - JC
  • 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Seminarians Free to Leave After Graduation
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Joint Faculty Mtg
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • All Day CPT Final Grades Due in Populi
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day Memorial Day
  • Staff Holiday
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • All Day Father's Day
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.